BC Wood Specialties Group

Suite 200, 9292 – 200th Street
Langley, B.C. V1M 3A6
Canada
Phone: (604) 882-7100 Fax: (604) 882-7300
Toll Free in North America: 1-877-422-9663 (1-877-4BC-WOOD)

Staff

Brian Hawrysh
CEO
Ext: 244
Roy Manion
Manager, Specifiers Program
Ext: 222
Rick Buchols
Controller
Ext: 250
Bonnie Tobin
Accounting Assistant
Ext: 234
Randi Walker
Director, Marketing & Communications
Ext: 245
Rumin Mann
Manager, Member Services & Communications
Ext: 246
Kit Crowe
Assistant, Administration & Communications
Ext: 236
Ken Hori
Program Manager
Ext: 225

In-Market Representatives

CHINA / JAPAN
Jim Ivanoff
Director, Asia Pacific Region
IF 2-7-9 Ebisunishi
Shibuya-ku, Tokyo-to
150-0021
Tel: 81-3-6455-1571
Fax: 81-3-3461-0730
KOREA
JC Lee
Program Manager, Korea
441 – 6 Galmagok – 3Ri
Hongcheon – Eup, Hongcheon-Kun,
Kangwon-Do, Korea 250-800
Tel: (033) 433-9366
Fax: (033) 434-9366
USA
Dave Farley
Program Manager, USA
Suite 200, 9292 – 200th Street
Langley, B.C., Canada V1M 3A6
Tel: (604) 728-8786
International Offices

Board of Directors

Chair
Rob Mitchell
BW Creative
Representing: Millwork Tel: (604) 467-5147 23282 River Rd,
Maple Ridge, BC
V2W 1B6
Vice-chair
Greg Stewart
Sinclar Group
Representing: Pre-built Housing Tel: (250) 563-3423 Suite #2 – 1515 Nicholson St,
Prince George, BC
V2N 1V7
Past chair
John Gillis
Centurion Lumber Manufacturing Ltd.
Representing: Remanufactured Tel: (250) 492-8912 3070 Henry Rd,
Chemainus, BC
V0R 1K5
Board Members
Bill Downing
Structurlam Products Ltd.
Representing: Engineered Wood Products Tel: (250) 492-8912  2176 Government St,
Penticton, BC
V2A 8B5
Brent Comber
Brent Comber Original Designs
Representing: Furniture Tel: (604) 980-4467  1657 Columbia St,
North Vancouver, BC
V7J 1A5
Grant McKinnon
Pacific Homes Ltd.
Representing: Pre-built Housing Tel: (250) 743-5584  3730 Trans-Canada Hwy,
Cobble Hill, BC
V0R 1L0
Ken Kalesnikoff
Kalesnikoff Lumber Co. Ltd.
Representing: Remanufactured Products Tel: (250) 399-4211  2090 Highway 3A, P.O. Box 3000,
Castlegar, BC
V1N 3L8
Ron Andersen
Andersen Pacific Forest Products Ltd.
Representing: Primary Remanufactured Tel: (604) 682-0425  9730 287 St,
Maple Ridge, BC
V2W 1L1
Peter Sperlich
Sperlich Log Construction Inc.
Representing: Log & Timber Frame Tel: (250) 838-7455  203 Brickyard Rd,
Enderby, BC
V0E 1V1
Scott Boates
The Teal Jones Group
Representing: Remanufactured Tel: (604) 587-8700  17897 Trigg Rd,
Surrey, BC
V4N 4M8
Peter Raja
Norelco Cabinets
Representing: Cabinets Tel: (250) 765-2121  675 Willow Park Rd,
Kelowna, BC
V1X 5H9
Wayne Brown
Member at Large
Representing: Log & Timber Frame Tel: (250) 803-1416
Wayne Ward
Northern Capital Wood Products Ltd
Representing: Cabinets Tel: (250) 564-6171  c381 Mcaloney Rd,
Prince George, BC
V2K 4L2